Faculty and Staff

Directory

Mohammad Aazam
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Computer Science
Nada Abdul Khalique
Research Associate, Biological Sciences
Sam Abraham
Manager of Graphic and Multimedia Design
Eleanore Adiong
Special Events Manager, Dean's Office
Shadi Afaneh
Lead Systems Engineer
Nesrine Affara
Assistant Teaching Professor, Biological Sciences
Muhammad Yousuf Ahmad
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Computer Science
Mustafa Akan
Associate Professor, Operations Management
Serkan Akguc
Assistant Teaching Professor, Finance
Dina Al Baradee
Benefits and Onboarding Manager
Rana Al Kassem
Project Coordinator II
Mohamed Al Khudari
Receptionist
Mohammed Al Sadi
Teaching Assistant, Information Systems
Huda Al Zayed
Annotator
Nasser Alaeddin
Director, Educational and Media Technologies
Muhammad Fawad Alam
Senior Principal Network Design Engineer
Fadhel Annan
Assistant Dean, Government and Corporate Affairs
Chadi Aoun
Associate Teaching Professor, Information Systems
Nahan Arif
Teaching Assistant, Business Administration
Afthab Azeez
Educational Support Specialist, Math
Ravichandra Bachu
Assistant Teaching Professor of Chemistry
Geetha Balachandran
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, General Education
Renee Barcelona
Human Resources Administrative Coordinator
Lubna Barghouti
Associate Director, Admission
Alicia Bates
Student Development Coordinator
Ilker Baybars
George Leland Bach Chair, Professor, Operations Management
Bernadette Bernales
Biology Laboratory Technician
Peter Boatwright
Professor of Marketing
Serra Boranbay - Akan
Assistant Teaching Professor, Economics
Houda Bouamor
Visiting Assistant Professor, Computer Science
Mohamed Bouaouina
Assistant Teaching Professor, Biological Science
Stephen Calabrese
Visiting Associate Professor, Economics
Evangeline Castillo
Library Associate / Acquisitions Coordinator
Anis Charfi
Associate Teaching Professor, Information Systems
Fatima Chaudhry
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, Information Systems
Manickkavel Chinnadurai
Senior Media Technology Operations Engineer
Qaisar Choudhary
Finance Manager
Lisa Ciletti
Director, Human Resources and Operations
Elizabeth Coder
International Student Services Coordinator
Milton Cofield
Distinguished Service Professor, Business Management
Kevin D'Arco
Director, Student Activities and First Year Programs
Hasan Demirkoparan
Associate Teaching Professor, Mathematics
Gianni Di Caro
Associate Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Damian Dourado
Director, Pre-College Programs
Marissa Edulan
Marketing and Public Relations Administrative Assistant
Faten El Ayache
Employer Development and Career Consultant
Nairuz El Azzabi
Teaching Assistant, Biological Sciences
Ahmed El Helali
Senior Systems Engineer
Ali Elgazar
Research Associate II
Ahmed Emam
Research Associate, Computer Science
Ahron Farabi
Biological Sciences Operations Specialist
Anas Farah
Research Assistant
Fuad Farooqi
Assistant Teaching Professor, Finance
Rosemarie Florida
Facilities Operations Administrator
Angela Ford
Communications Manager / Senior Editor
Leah Galit
Enrollment Records Coordinator
John Gasper
AssociateTeaching Professor, Economics
Maria Georges
Senior Grants Administrator
Roilan Gonzales
Office Assistant
Preetha Gopinath
Teaching Assistant, Information Systems
David Gray
Assistant Teaching Professor, Philosophy
Jennifer Gray
Qatar Service Center Specialist
Susan Hagan
Associate Teaching Professor, English
Elissar Hajjar
Facilities Director
Mohammad Hammoud
Assistant Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Shazia Haq
Business Program and Teaching Associate
Khaled Harras
Associate Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Syed Mustafa Hasnain
Associate Director, Admission
Stephen Heath
Facilities Manager
Erik Helin
Special Lecturer, Spanish
Safia Hemati
Educational Support Specialist
Adam Hodges
Visiting Assistant Professor, English
Kevin Hunter
Teaching Assistant, Chemistry
Ahmed Husaine
Facilities Housing and Transportation Manager
Ludmila Hyman
Assistant Teaching Professor, English
Zeinab Ibrahim
Teaching Professor, Arabic Studies
Abdullah Ibrahim
Facilities Housing and Transportation Coordinator
Hoda Ibrahim
Annotator, Computer Science
Valentin Ilyin
Associate Teaching Professor, Computational Biology
Naeem Iqbal
Senior Principal Systems Engineer
Enrique Isidro
Mailroom Supervisor
Ikram Issa
Admission Administrative Associate
Tamim Jabban
Teaching Assistant, Computer Science
Edna Jackson
Director, Dean's Office
Aaron Jacobson
Visiting Assistant Professor, History
Anissa Jrad
Annotator, Computer Science
Lansine Kaba
Thomas M. Kerr Distinguished Career Professor
Maha Kanso
Research Compliance Coordinator
Christos Kapoutsis
Assistant Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Maya Kemaldean
Biology Lab Technician
Shamila Khader
Executive Assistant, Dean's Office
Salaha Khan
Psychologist
Sharjeel Khan
Research Assistant
Niraj Khare
Assistant Teaching Professor, Mathematics
Gloria Khoury
Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
Deepak Kumar
Research Associate
Devi Kurup
Research Associate
Nancy Lacson
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, Computer Science
Maria Pia Laich
Postdoctoral Research Associate, English
Samah Lakhal
Annotator, Computer Science
Edmundo Latayan
Site Services Coordinator
Marie France Libunao
Student Affairs Administrative Coordinator
Divakaran Liginlal
Full Teaching Professor, Information Systems
Selma Limam Mansar
Associate Dean, Education, Teaching Professor, Information Systems
Teresa MacGregor
Director, Library
Stephen MacNeil
Web Manager / Senior Multimedia Designer
Arsal Ismail Malik
Laboratory Manager, Business Administration
Drew Mallory
Visiting Assistant Professor, Organization and Behavior
Jerome Marella
Senior Principal Information Security Engineer
Stephen McCarty
Director of Safety and Security
Patrick McGinnis
Distinguished Career Professor, Business Communication
Doru Meltei
Principal Media Technology Design Engineer
Mohammed Mirza
Career Development Specialist
Thomas Mitchell
Assistant Teaching Professor, English
Jarrod Mock
Director, Admission
Ezzohra Moufid
Teaching/ Research Assistant
Jeffy Jan Mukkilakath
Business Analyst
Lamana Mulaffer
Research Associate II, Computer Science
Richard Mundy
Chief Operations Officer
Maria Navarro
Laboratory Manager
Afshan Nazir
Dean's Office Administrator
Kara Nesimiuk
Executive Director, Marketing and Public Relations
Jarrin Nevel
Academic Program Manager
Tehseen Niaz
Educational Support Specialist, Statistics
Faizan Nihal
Senior Systems Engineer
Shayan NoorMohamed
Finance Manager
John O'Brien
Interim Qatar Campus Dean, Associate Professor, Accounting and Experimental Economics
Joyce Oates
Assistant Teaching Professor, Psychology
Kemal Oflazer
Associate Dean, Research, Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Marion Oliver
Teaching Professor, Mathematics
Rasha Orabi
Annotator, Computer Science
Arun Pandian
Research Associate
Eugenia Pantouvaki
Senior Business Analyst
Taeyong Park
Visiting Assistant Teaching Professor, Statistics
Silvia Pessoa
Associate Teaching Professor, English
Daniel Phelps
Associate Teaching Professor, Information Systems
Laila Rita Pinto
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, Business Administration
Vanitha Prabhu
Educational Support Specialist, Math
Kural R. Singaravelu
Building Operations Supervisor
Tariq Rafiq
Director, Project Management Office
Masoomah Rajpurkar
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, Business Administration
Laura Ramirez
Educational Support Specialist
Saquib Razak
Associate Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Dalia Rehal
Director of Student Life
Benjamin Reilly
Associate Teaching Professor, History
Giselle Reis
Assistant Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Dudley Reynolds
Teaching Professor, English
Sheila Rian
Enrollment Services Manager
Hope Rodefer
Director, Academic Resource Center
Meg Rogers
Director, Research Office
Catalina Rojas
Communication Project Manager
Amie Rollins
Director, Health and Wellness
Hosam Rotab
Senior Network Operations Engineer
Gordon Rule
Professor, Biological Sciences
Hasan Saiyid
Principal Systems Engineer
Mohammad Salameh
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Alicia Salaz
Senior Librarian
Kranthi Sangishetty
Lead Systems Engineer
Mohammad Ahmed Shah
Teaching Assistant, Computer Science
Savitha Shantharaj
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, Biology
Shaima Sheriff
Library Associate / Facilities Coordinator
Supriya Sinha
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, General Education
Nour Tabet
Outreach Coordinator, Computer Science
Sabreen Taha
Assistant Director, Admission
Kamal Taynaz
Senior Systems Engineer
Tara Tharani
Business Office Coordinator
Mariamma Thomas
Assistant Director, Academic Resource Center
Heiko Topol
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Michael Trick
Dean, Harry B. and James H. Higgins Professor of Operations Research
Fabeena Ummer
Library Associate / Administrative Coordinator
Stephen Vargo
Visiting Assistant Professor, Business Administration
Nui Vatanasakdakul
Visiting Associate Professor, Information Systems
Sindu Velsar
Library Associate / Textbooks Coordinator
Feras Villanueva
Manager, Alumni Relations / Media Support
Annette Vincent
Assistant Teaching Professor, Biological Sciences
Khalid Sarwar Warraich
Chief Information Officer
Nazim Wedatalla
Employment and Immigration Officer
George White
Distinguished Career Professor, Entrepreneurship
Zelealem Yilma
Assistant Teaching Professor, Mathematics
Ihab Younis
Assistant Teaching Professor, Biological Sciences
Wajdi Zaghouani
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Computer Science
Mohamed Zayed
Associate Teaching Professor, Physics
Dragisa Zunic
Postdoctoral Research Associate