Faculty and Staff

Upcoming Events

View All Events

March 29, 2017

Management Game Reception

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Where: Assembly Area, 1031, 1106, 1190, 1199, 2069, 2222, 1181, 1131 (to be confirmed)
View Details

March 30, 2017

IS Senior's Plaque Day

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Where: IS Hallway
View Details

Directory

Mohamed Tarek Abdellatif
Teaching Assistant, Computer Science
Nada Abdul Khalique
Research Associate, Biological Sciences
Sam Abraham
Manager of Graphic and Multimedia Design
Eleanore Adiong
Special Events Manager, Dean's Office
Shadi Afaneh
Lead Systems Engineer
Maryam Aghadi
Teaching Assistant, Chemistry
Muhammad Yousuf Ahmad
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Computer Science
Mustafa Akan
Associate Professor, Operations Management
Serkan Akguc
Visiting Assistant Teaching Professor, Finance
Dina Al Baradee
Benefits and Onboarding Manager
Rana Al Kassem
Project Coordinator II
Mohamed Al Khudari
Receptionist
Mohammed Al Sadi
Teaching Assistant, Information Systems
Nasser Alaeddin
Director, Educational and Media Technologies
Muhammad Fawad Alam
Senior Principal Network Design Engineer
Hanan Alshikhabobakr
Research Associate, Computer Science
Fadhel Annan
Assistant Dean, Government and Corporate Affairs
Chadi Aoun
Associate Teaching Professor, Information Systems
Nahan Arif
Teaching Assistant, Business Administration
Afthab Azeez
Educational Support Specialist, Math
Ravichandra Bachu
Assistant Teaching Professor of Chemistry
Geetha Balachandran
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, General Education
Renee Barcelona
Human Resources Administrative Coordinator
Lubna Barghouti
Associate Director, Admission
Alicia Bates
Student Development Coordinator
Ilker Baybars
Dean and CEO, George Leland Bach Chair, Professor, Operations Management
Bernadette Bernales
Biology Laboratory Technician
Nazli Bhatia
Visiting Assistant Teaching Professor, Organizational Behavior
Serra Boranbay - Akan
Visiting Associate Professor, Economics
Houda Bouamor
Visiting Assistant Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Mohamed Bouaouina
Assistant Teaching Professor, Biological Science
Evangeline Castillo
Library Associate / Acquisitions Coordinator
Anis Charfi
Associate Teaching Professor, Information Systems
Fatima Chaudhry
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, Information Systems
Manickkavel Chinnadurai
Senior Media Technology Operations Engineer
Qaisar Choudhary
Finance Manager
Daun Chung
Research Associate for Computer Science
Lisa Ciletti
Director, Human Resources and Operations
Kevin D'Arco
Director, Student Activities and First Year Programs
Hasan Demirkoparan
Associate Teaching Professor, Mathematics
Gianni Di Caro
Associate Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Damian Dourado
Director, Pre-College Programs
Marissa Edulan
Marketing and Public Relations Administrative Assistant
Faten El Ayache
Employer Development and Career Consultant
Ahmed El Helali
Senior Systems Engineer
Ahmed Emam
Research Associate, Computer Science
S. Thomas Emerson
Distinguished Career Professor, Entrepreneurship
Ahron Farabi
Biological Sciences Operations Specialist
Anas Farah
Research Assistant
Fuad Farooqi
Assistant Teaching Professor, Finance
Vanessa Fernandes
Coordinator of International Programs
Rosemarie Florida
Facilities Operations Administrator
Angela Ford
Communications Manager / Senior Editor
Leah Galit
Enrollment Records Coordinator
John Gasper
AssociateTeaching Professor, Economics
Maria Georges
Senior Grants Administrator
Christine Gilchrist
Academic Program Manager
Chloe Glynn
Teaching Assistant, Biological Science
Roilan Gonzales
Office Assistant
Preetha Gopinath
Teaching Assistant, Information Systems
David Gray
Assistant Teaching Professor, Philosophy
Jennifer Gray
Qatar Service Center Specialist
Karim Habak
Research Associate
Susan Hagan
Associate Teaching Professor, English
Elissar Hajjar
Facilities Director
Mohammad Hammoud
Assistant Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Zeeshan Hanif
BA Lab Manager / Teaching Assistant
Shazia Haq
Teaching Assistant, Business Administration
Khaled Harras
Associate Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Syed Mustafa Hasnain
Associate Director, Admission
Erik Helin
Special Lecturer, Spanish
Amal Helu
Visiting Associate Professor, Statistics
John Hooker
Professor, Operations Research
Ahmed Husaine
Facilities Housing and Transportation Manager
Ludmila Hyman
Assistant Teaching Professor, English
Zeinab Ibrahim
Teaching Professor, Arabic Studies
Abdullah Ibrahim
Facilities Housing and Transportation Coordinator
Valentin Ilyin
Associate Teaching Professor, Computational Biology
Naeem Iqbal
Senior Principal Systems Engineer
Enrique Isidro
Mailroom Supervisor
Ikram Issa
Admission Administrative Associate
Tamim Jabban
Teaching Assistant, Computer Science
Edna Jackson
Director, Dean's Office
Aaron Jacobson
Teaching Assistant, History and Writing
Lansiné Kaba
Thomas M. Kerr Distinguished Career Professor
Nikolaos Kalogeropoulos
Visiting Associate Professor, Physics
Maha Kanso
Research Compliance Coordinator
Christos Kapoutsis
Assistant Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Maya Kemaldean
Biology Lab Technician
Shamila Khader
Executive Assistant, Dean's Office
Salaha Khan
Psychologist
Niraj Khare
Assistant Teaching Professor, Mathematics
Gloria Khoury
Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
Ramesh Krishnamurthi
Professor, Architecture
Finn Kydland
University Professor, Economics
Nancy Lacson
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, Computer Science
Edmundo Latayan
Site Services Coordinator
Marie France Libunao
Student Affairs Administrative Coordinator
Divakaran Liginlal
Full Teaching Professor, Information Systems
Selma Limam Mansar
Associate Dean, Education, Teaching Professor, Information Systems
Teresa MacGregor
Director, Library
Stephen MacNeil
Web Manager / Senior Multimedia Designer
Huda Mahmoud
Research Associate, Computer Science
Arsal Ismail Malik
Research Associate, Computer Science
Jerome Marella
Director, Core Infrastructure and Services
Stephen McCarty
Director of Safety and Security
Patrick McGinnis
Distinguished Career Professor, Business Communication
Doru Meltei
Principal Media Technology Design Engineer
Mohammed Mirza
Career Development Specialist
Thomas Mitchell
Assistant Teaching Professor, English
Jarrod Mock
Director, Admission
Ezzohra Moufid
Teaching/ Research Assistant
Jeffy Jan Mukkilakath
Business Analyst
Richard Mundy
Chief Operations Officer
Ahmad Musleh
Research Associate
Maria Navarro
Laboratory Manager
Afshan Nazir
Dean's Office Administrator
Kara Nesimiuk
Executive Director, Marketing and Public Relations
Tehseen Niaz
Educational Support Specialist, Statistics
Faizan Nihal
Senior Systems Engineer
Shayan NoorMohamed
Finance Manager
John O'Brien
Associate Dean, Associate Professor, Accounting
Joyce Oates
Assistant Teaching Professor, Psychology
Ossama Obeid
Research Associate III, Computer Science
Kemal Oflazer
Associate Dean, Research, Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Marion Oliver
Teaching Professor, Mathematics
Arun Pandian
Research Associate
Eugenia Pantouvaki
Senior Business Analyst
Silvia Pessoa
Associate Teaching Professor, English
Daniel Phelps
Associate Teaching Professor, Information Systems
Laila Rita Pinto
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, Business Administration
Vanitha Prabhu
Educational Support Specialist, Math
Srinivas Prakhya
Visiting Associate Professor, Marketing Management
Kural R. Singaravelu
Building Operations Supervisor
Tariq Rafiq
Director, Project Management Office
Masoomah Rajpurkar
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, Business Administration
Liji Raju
Educational Support Specialist, Science
Bhiksha Ramakrishnan
Associate Professor, Computer Science
Saquib Razak
Associate Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Dalia Rehal
Senior Coordinator of Student Life
Benjamin Reilly
Associate Teaching Professor, History
Giselle Reis
Assistant Teaching Professor, Computer Science
Dudley Reynolds
Teaching Professor, English
Sheila Rian
Enrollment Services Manager
Hope Rodefer
Director, Academic Resource Center
Meg Rogers
Director, Research Office
Catalina Rojas
Communication Project Manager
Amie Rollins
Director, Health and Wellness
Hosam Rotab
Senior Network Operations Engineer
Hasan Saiyid
Principal Systems Engineer
Mohammad Salameh
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Alicia Salaz
Reference and Instruction Librarian
Kranthi Sangishetty
Lead Systems Engineer
Savitha Shantharaj
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, Biology
Shaima Sheriff
Library Associate / Facilities Coordinator
Supriya Sinha
Assistant to the Program Chair and Program Assistant, General Education
Nour Tabet
Outreach Coordinator, Computer Science
Sabreen Taha
Assistant Director, Admission
Kamal Taynaz
Senior Systems Engineer
Tara Tharani
Business Office Coordinator
Priyadarshini Thomas
Research Associate, Library
Mariamma Thomas
Assistant Director, Academic Resource Center
Juiming Ray Tsai
Professor of Practice, Information Systems
Fabeena Ummer
Library Associate / Administrative Coordinator
Stephen Vargo
Visiting Assistant Professor, Business Administration
Sindu Velsar
Library Associate / Textbooks Coordinator
Feras Villanueva
Manager, Alumni Relations / Media Support
Annette Vincent
Assistant Teaching Professor, Biological Sciences
Khalid Sarwar Warraich
Chief Information Officer
Nazim Wedatalla
Employment and Immigration Officer
George White
Distinguished Career Professor, Entrepreneurship
Pierce Williams
Graduate Student Instructor
Zelealem Yilma
Assistant Teaching Professor, Mathematics
Ihab Younis
Assistant Teaching Professor, Biological Sciences
Wajdi Zaghouani
Postdoctoral Research Associate, Computer Science
Dragisa Zunic
Postdoctoral Research Associate